Scrabble Australia
About: State Associations



[A.C.T.] [New South Wales] [Queensland] [South Australia] [Tasmania] [Victoria] [Western Australia]
Australian Capital Territory from Jul 2016
John Hamilton
President, Rules, Ratings, Public Enquiry Officer
John Hamilton
jjhamilton5@gmail.com
0400 650 349
Christine Foot Treasurer
Christine Foot
cafoot@effect.net.au

Susan MacGillivray Secretary
Susan MacGillivray

Noel Barrett Tournament Players Representative
Noel Barrett
reno.oz@bigpond.net.au

 
Recreational Players Representative
Arlene Williams

 
New South Wales (Inc.) from Oct 2015 www.scrabblensw.org.au
President & Ratings
Bob Jackman
31 Gwandalan Cr,
Berowra 2081
rjackman@ozemail.com.au
(02) 9456 2659
Vice President
George Khamis
timemaker2@yahoo.com.au
0405 201 552

Secretary
Hailey Sutton

hailz-s@hotmail.com
Treasurer
John Holgate
john.holgate@ozemail.com.au

0413 168 548

Equipment Officer
Chris Ostrowski
criskris@bigpond.net.au
0410 448 286
Don Hadley Membership Officer
Don Hadley
dh101187@gmail.com
La'reine Lang Publicity Officer
La'Reine Lang
4lala@live.com.au
0418 974 951
Liz Jackman Clubs Liaison Officer
Liz Jackman
lizjackman04@hotmail.com
(02) 9456 2659
Edward Okulicz Rules Officer
Edward Okulicz
edwardo@furanes.net

  Committee
Pat Schuberg
Monica Dwyer
Ryan Sutton

Queensland ASPAQ Website
President, Treasurer & Rules Officer
Wayne Willis
Wayne Willis
0415 572 017
Secretary
Judy Mason


Vice-President & Membership
Jane Brown
24 Maker St
Toowoomba 4350
Jane Brown

(07) 4635 5013
Ratings, Records & Website
Martin Waterworth
martinw_512@hotmail.com
(07) 3357 3308
  Committee
Karrin Henderson

South Australia from July 2016  
President, Public Enquiry Officer
Oliver Jenner-O'Shea
ooojos@gmail.com
Vice-President
Helen Jones
  Treasurer & Membership Officer
Tony Miller
Tony Miller
0402 568 552
  Minutes Secretary
Francoise Finlayson

Stationery Officer
Mel Leckie

Purchasing Officer
Antonios Syrigos

Rules Officer
Larrie Strautmanis (TBC)

Ratings Officer
Larrie Strautmanis (TBC)
  Tournament Subcommittee
Adam Kretschmer, Antony Kimber, Mel Leckie, Tony Miller
 
  Promotions Subcommittee
Adam Kretschmer, Helen Jones, Mel Leckie, Oliver Jenner-O'Shea
 
Tasmania from November 2012
President, Public Enquiry Officer

Secretary
Margaret Bishop
Hutchins Caretaker Residence
Sandy Bay 7018

(03) 6225 0000
Membership
Jan Hill
12 Wilson Place
Ulverstone 7315
jhill03@bigpond.net.au
(03) 6425 5415
Frances Adams

Treasurer
Frances Adams
1 Bignell St
Bellerive

(03) 6244 6080
Rules
Khen Meerding
kmeerding@netspace.net.au>
(03) 6229 5840
Victoria (Inc.) from Oct 2014 Scrabble Vic
Carol Johnsen President & Enquiries
Carol Johnsen
caroljscrabble@gmail.com
0422 002 524
Norma Fisher Vice-President & Resources
Norma Fisher
noray_2@bigpond.com
(03) 9744 4540
0450 356 407
Gwen Lampre Secretary & Membership
Gwen Lampre
gwenhl@skymesh.com.au
(03) 5189 1346
Treasurer
Mal Eden
malcolm.eden@bigpond.com
(03) 5962 2278
0409 962 758
Committee members Committee Trevor Halsall (Rules)
Robert York
Natasha Podesser
Barry Harridge
Marj Miller (Ratings)

Western Australia (Inc.) from July 2014
 
ASPA
 
Australian Scrabble® Players Association (ASPA)
© Copyright 2001-16 www.scrabble.org.au   info@scrabble.org.au Last Updated: 7 Aug 2016

Inc. refers to legally incorporated entities.