Alchemist Cup Wednesday
Results
Round 1 > ≫Rounds 1 to 9 seed pairings: 1v5 2v4 3v3
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
Thailand ➤ 1st R=1 4 +363 |
Rest of World ➤
10th R=0 1 -363 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Panupol Sujjayakorn | Theresa Brousson | 368 | 350 |
Chollapat Itthiaree | Esther Perrins | 454 | 450 |
Akkarapol Kwhansak | Austin Shin | 557 | 374 |
Thacha Koowirat | Lewis Mackay | 512 | 347 |
Jakkrit Klaphajone | Adam Logan | 449 | 456 |
Australia ➤ 2nd R=1 4 +273 |
Singapore ➤
9th R=0 1 -273 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
David Eldar | Jeremy Khoo | 496 | 456 |
Chris May | Ricky Purnomo | 426 | 430 |
Edward Okulicz | Marlon Prudencio | 455 | 363 |
Andrew Fisher | Toh Weibin | 450 | 375 |
Naween Fernando | Hubert Wee | 511 | 441 |
Rest of Asia ➤ 3rd R=1 4 +32 |
East Africa ➤
8th R=0 1 -32 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Lakshan Wanniarachchi | Martins Mutahi | 407 | 403 |
Waseem Khatri | Stanley Njoroge | 505 | 399 |
Goutham Jayaraman | Edgar Odongkara | 393 | 376 |
Moiz Ullah Baig | Gitonga Nderitu | 509 | 425 |
Sohaib Sanaullah | Allan Oyende | 326 | 505 |
Nigeria ➤ 4th R=1 3 +328 |
New Zealand ➤
7th R=0 2 -328 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ayorinde Saidu | Joanne Craig | 408 | 424 |
Eta Karo | Lyres Freeth | 431 | 413 |
Moses Peter | Howard Warner | 400 | 439 |
Nsikan Etim | Alastair Richards | 521 | 388 |
Olatunde Oduwole | Nigel Richards | 511 | 279 |
United States ➤ 5th R=1 3 +234 |
Malaysia ➤
6th R=0 2 -234 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Kong Chock Heng | 435 | 342 |
David Wiegand | Andrew Chang | 453 | 386 |
Evans Clinchy | Khoo Beng Way | 403 | 459 |
Jesse Day | Vannitha Balasingam | 443 | 306 |
Will Anderson | Ganesh Asirvatham | 436 | 443 |
THA AUS RAS NGA USA MYS NZL EAF SIN ROW
1 | Olatunde Oduwole (NGA) | 1 | 232 | 1 | 183 | 2 | Allan Oyende (EAF) | 1 | 179 | 1 | 165 | 3 | Jesse Day (USA) | 1 | 137 | 4 | Nsikan Etim (NGA) | 1 | 133 | 1 | 106 | 5 | Conrad Bassett-Bouchard (USA) | 1 | 93 | 1 | 92 |
Scores of 500+ this round
557:374 Akkarapol Kwhansak v Austin Shin521:388 Nsikan Etim v Alastair Richards
512:347 Thacha Koowirat v Lewis Mackay
511:441 Naween Fernando v Hubert Wee
511:279 Olatunde Oduwole v Nigel Richards
509:425 Moiz Ullah Baig v Gitonga Nderitu
505:399 Waseem Khatri v Stanley Njoroge
505:326 Allan Oyende v Sohaib Sanaullah
Upsets this round
Ricky Purnomo (1860) defeated Chris May (2084)Joanne Craig (1772) defeated Ayorinde Saidu (2098)
Olatunde Oduwole (2002) defeated Nigel Richards (2297)
Khoo Beng Way (1821) defeated Evans Clinchy (2062)