Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 2 > ≫Rounds 1 to 9 seed pairings: 1v5 2v4 3v3
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
Thailand ➤ 1st R=2 7 +548 |
Singapore ➤
9th R=0 3 -458 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Panupol Sujjayakorn | Jeremy Khoo | 455 | 504 |
Chollapat Itthiaree | Ricky Purnomo | 469 | 397 |
Akkarapol Kwhansak | Marlon Prudencio | 406 | 407 |
Thacha Koowirat | Toh Weibin | 494 | 449 |
Jakkrit Klaphajone | Hubert Wee | 546 | 428 |
United States ➤ 2nd R=2 7 +350 |
Australia ➤
6th R=1 5 +157 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Naween Fernando | 337 | 448 |
David Wiegand | Andrew Fisher | 424 | 383 |
Evans Clinchy | Edward Okulicz | 434 | 382 |
Jesse Day | Chris May | 496 | 396 |
Will Anderson | David Eldar | 440 | 406 |
Rest of Asia ➤ 3rd R=2 7 -137 |
Rest of World ➤
8th R=0 3 -194 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Lakshan Wanniarachchi | Theresa Brousson | 316 | 443 |
Waseem Khatri | Esther Perrins | 520 | 431 |
Goutham Jayaraman | Austin Shin | 359 | 631 |
Moiz Ullah Baig | Lewis Mackay | 480 | 415 |
Sohaib Sanaullah | Adam Logan | 473 | 397 |
New Zealand ➤ 4th R=1 6 +169 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=0 2 -529 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Nigel Richards | Martins Mutahi | 535 | 346 |
Alastair Richards | Stanley Njoroge | 533 | 362 |
Howard Warner | Edgar Odongkara | 293 | 425 |
Lyres Freeth | Gitonga Nderitu | 543 | 348 |
Joanne Craig | Allan Oyende | 545 | 471 |
Nigeria ➤ 5th R=1 5 +525 |
Malaysia ➤
7th R=1 5 -431 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ayorinde Saidu | Kong Chock Heng | 395 | 446 |
Eta Karo | Andrew Chang | 379 | 393 |
Moses Peter | Khoo Beng Way | 580 | 335 |
Nsikan Etim | Vannitha Balasingam | 431 | 339 |
Olatunde Oduwole | Ganesh Asirvatham | 375 | 450 |
THA USA RAS NZL NGA AUS MYS ROW SIN EAF
2 | 237 | 1 | Nsikan Etim (NGA) | 2 | 225 | 2 | 210 | 2 | 195 | 2 | Naween Fernando (AUS) | 2 | 181 | 2 | 149 | 2 | 108 | 3 | Joanne Craig (NZL) | 2 | 90 | 4 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 2 | 82 |
Scores of 500+ this round
631:359 Austin Shin v Goutham Jayaraman580:335 Moses Peter v Khoo Beng Way
546:428 Jakkrit Klaphajone v Hubert Wee
545:471 Joanne Craig v Allan Oyende
543:348 Lyres Freeth v Gitonga Nderitu
535:346 Nigel Richards v Martins Mutahi
533:362 Alastair Richards v Stanley Njoroge
520:431 Waseem Khatri v Esther Perrins
504:455 Jeremy Khoo v Panupol Sujjayakorn
Upsets this round
Jeremy Khoo (1841) defeated Panupol Sujjayakorn (2065)Will Anderson (1857) defeated David Eldar (2150)
Moiz Ullah Baig (1800) defeated Lewis Mackay (2105)
Sohaib Sanaullah (1615) defeated Adam Logan (2131)
Kong Chock Heng (1687) defeated Ayorinde Saidu (2098)
Chang Ching Wei (1741) defeated Eta Karo (2096)