Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 19 > ≫Rounds 19 to 27 seed pairings: 1v3 2v5 4v4
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
Rest of World ➤ 1st R=14 54 +1367 |
Thailand ➤
5th R=11 51 +1264 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Logan | Akkarapol Kwhansak | 446 | 383 |
Lewis Mackay | Jakkrit Klaphajone | 505 | 425 |
Austin Shin | Panupol Sujjayakorn | 322 | 465 |
Esther Perrins | Thacha Koowirat | 399 | 529 |
Theresa Brousson | Chollapat Itthiaree | 441 | 412 |
United States ➤ 2nd R=14 52 +1916 |
Malaysia ➤
7th R=8 47 -777 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Khoo Beng Way | 343 | 459 |
David Wiegand | Kong Chock Heng | 609 | 235 |
Evans Clinchy | Ganesh Asirvatham | 531 | 450 |
Jesse Day | Andrew Chang | 477 | 442 |
Will Anderson | Vannitha Balasingam | 378 | 365 |
Nigeria ➤ 3rd R=12 54.5 +2064 |
New Zealand ➤
6th R=8 47 -427 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ayorinde Saidu | Howard Warner | 446 | 326 |
Eta Karo | Joanne Craig | 459 | 396 |
Moses Peter | Nigel Richards | 359 | 466 |
Nsikan Etim | Lyres Freeth | 430 | 273 |
Olatunde Oduwole | Alastair Richards | 521 | 440 |
Australia ➤ 4th R=11 52.5 +799 |
Singapore ➤
8th R=7 43 -943 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
David Eldar | Marlon Prudencio | 442 | 423 |
Chris May | Jeremy Khoo | 459 | 390 |
Edward Okulicz | Hubert Wee | 441 | 377 |
Andrew Fisher | Ricky Purnomo | 528 | 413 |
Naween Fernando | Toh Weibin | 426 | 376 |
Rest of Asia ➤ 9th R=6 40 -2308 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=4 34 -2955 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Lakshan Wanniarachchi | Edgar Odongkara | 349 | 472 |
Waseem Khatri | Martins Mutahi | 548 | 279 |
Goutham Jayaraman | Allan Oyende | 368 | 610 |
Moiz Ullah Baig | Stanley Njoroge | 314 | 428 |
Sohaib Sanaullah | Gitonga Nderitu | 401 | 392 |
ROW USA NGA AUS THA NZL MYS SIN RAS EAF
1 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 14 | 1446 | 14 | 1024 | 14 | 880 | 2 | Thacha Koowirat (THA) | 13 | 1069 | 3 | Toh Weibin (SIN) | 13 | 493 | 4 | David Eldar (AUS) | 13 | 486 | 12 | 1216 | 12 | 952 | 12 | 912 |
Scores of 500+ this round
610:368 Allan Oyende v Goutham Jayaraman609:235 David Wiegand v Kong Chock Heng
548:279 Waseem Khatri v Martins Mutahi
531:450 Evans Clinchy v Ganesh Asirvatham
529:399 Thacha Koowirat v Esther Perrins
528:413 Andrew Fisher v Ricky Purnomo
521:440 Olatunde Oduwole v Alastair Richards
505:425 Lewis Mackay v Jakkrit Klaphajone
Upsets this round
Theresa Brousson (1766) defeated Chollapat Itthiaree (1999)Khoo Beng Way (1821) defeated Conrad Bassett (2141)
Evans Clinchy (2062) defeated Ganesh Asirvatham (2324)
Sohaib Sanaullah (1615) defeated Gitonga Nderitu (1865)