Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 34 > ≫Rounds 28 to 36 seed pairings: 1v2 3v4 5v5
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
United States ➤ 1st R=24 98 +3962 |
Australia ➤
2nd R=23 102.5 +3002 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Chris May | 408 | 457 |
David Wiegand | David Eldar | 449 | 428 |
Evans Clinchy | Andrew Fisher | 543 | 359 |
Jesse Day | Edward Okulicz | 404 | 370 |
Will Anderson | Naween Fernando | 440 | 407 |
Nigeria ➤ 3rd R=22 98.5 +4450 |
Malaysia ➤
9th R=12 77 -2423 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ayorinde Saidu | Vannitha Balasingam | 427 | 471 |
Eta Karo | Ganesh Asirvatham | 444 | 413 |
Moses Peter | Andrew Chang | 509 | 519 |
Nsikan Etim | Khoo Beng Way | 427 | 450 |
Olatunde Oduwole | Kong Chock Heng | 397 | 388 |
Rest of World ➤ 4th R=22 92 +624 |
Rest of Asia ➤
7th R=13 75 -2904 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Logan | Waseem Khatri | 385 | 503 |
Lewis Mackay | Lakshan Wanniarachchi | 466 | 366 |
Austin Shin | Moiz Ullah Baig | 397 | 492 |
Esther Perrins | Goutham Jayaraman | 377 | 522 |
Theresa Brousson | Sohaib Sanaullah | 487 | 359 |
Thailand ➤ 5th R=17 89 +1338 |
Singapore ➤
8th R=13 73 -2685 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Panupol Sujjayakorn | Toh Weibin | 484 | 395 |
Chollapat Itthiaree | Hubert Wee | 346 | 384 |
Akkarapol Kwhansak | Ricky Purnomo | 370 | 392 |
Thacha Koowirat | Marlon Prudencio | 424 | 446 |
Jakkrit Klaphajone | Jeremy Khoo | 468 | 370 |
New Zealand ➤ 6th R=17 86 +27 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=7 59 -5391 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Nigel Richards | Gitonga Nderitu | 413 | 322 |
Alastair Richards | Allan Oyende | 481 | 357 |
Howard Warner | Stanley Njoroge | 356 | 457 |
Lyres Freeth | Edgar Odongkara | 416 | 446 |
Joanne Craig | Martins Mutahi | 406 | 422 |
USA AUS NGA ROW THA NZL RAS SIN MYS EAF
1 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 24 | 2350 | 23 | 1500 | 23 | 1352 | 23 | 1098 | 2 | Adam Logan (ROW) | 23 | 1080 | 3 | Nigel Richards (NZL) | 23 | 1071 | 22 | 1575 | 4 | Panupol Sujjayakorn (THA) | 22 | 616 | 5 | Thacha Koowirat (THA) | 21 | 1143 |
Scores of 500+ this round
543:359 Evans Clinchy v Andrew Fisher522:377 Goutham Jayaraman v Esther Perrins
519:509 Chang Ching Wei v Moses Peter
509:519 Moses Peter v Chang Ching Wei
503:385 Waseem Khatri v Adam Logan
Upsets this round
Vannitha Balasingam (1860) defeated Ayorinde Saidu (2098)Eta Karo (2096) defeated Ganesh Asirvatham (2324)
Chang Ching Wei (1741) defeated Moses Peter (2090)
Khoo Beng Way (1821) defeated Nsikan Etim (2040)
Waseem Khatri (1846) defeated Adam Logan (2131)
Moiz Ullah Baig (1800) defeated Austin Shin (2000)