Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 33 > ≫Rounds 28 to 36 seed pairings: 1v2 3v4 5v5
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
Australia ➤ 1st R=23 101.5 +3225 |
New Zealand ➤
6th R=17 84 -41 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
David Eldar | Alastair Richards | 417 | 567 |
Chris May | Nigel Richards | 431 | 408 |
Edward Okulicz | Lyres Freeth | 505 | 415 |
Andrew Fisher | Howard Warner | 480 | 396 |
Naween Fernando | Joanne Craig | 513 | 381 |
United States ➤ 2nd R=23 94 +3739 |
Rest of World ➤
4th R=22 90 +754 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Lewis Mackay | 455 | 358 |
David Wiegand | Adam Logan | 507 | 470 |
Evans Clinchy | Esther Perrins | 503 | 419 |
Jesse Day | Austin Shin | 393 | 411 |
Will Anderson | Theresa Brousson | 568 | 379 |
Nigeria ➤ 3rd R=22 96.5 +4487 |
Singapore ➤
8th R=12 70 -2580 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ayorinde Saidu | Toh Weibin | 550 | 403 |
Eta Karo | Hubert Wee | 452 | 454 |
Moses Peter | Ricky Purnomo | 548 | 428 |
Nsikan Etim | Marlon Prudencio | 618 | 337 |
Olatunde Oduwole | Jeremy Khoo | 457 | 452 |
Thailand ➤ 5th R=17 87 +1233 |
Rest of Asia ➤
7th R=12 72 -3034 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Panupol Sujjayakorn | Waseem Khatri | 522 | 418 |
Chollapat Itthiaree | Lakshan Wanniarachchi | 504 | 437 |
Akkarapol Kwhansak | Moiz Ullah Baig | 405 | 491 |
Thacha Koowirat | Goutham Jayaraman | 329 | 497 |
Jakkrit Klaphajone | Sohaib Sanaullah | 360 | 428 |
Malaysia ➤ 9th R=11 74 -2460 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=6 56 -5323 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ganesh Asirvatham | Gitonga Nderitu | 573 | 412 |
Vannitha Balasingam | Allan Oyende | 412 | 436 |
Khoo Beng Way | Stanley Njoroge | 474 | 429 |
Andrew Chang | Edgar Odongkara | 532 | 426 |
Kong Chock Heng | Martins Mutahi | 393 | 378 |
AUS USA NGA ROW THA NZL RAS SIN MYS EAF
1 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 24 | 2381 | 23 | 1510 | 23 | 1373 | 2 | Adam Logan (ROW) | 23 | 1198 | 23 | 1147 | 3 | Nigel Richards (NZL) | 22 | 980 | 21 | 1554 | 4 | Thacha Koowirat (THA) | 21 | 1165 | 21 | 723 |
Scores of 500+ this round
618:337 Nsikan Etim v Marlon Prudencio573:412 Ganesh Asirvatham v Gitonga Nderitu
568:379 Will Anderson v Theresa Brousson
567:417 Alastair Richards v David Eldar
550:403 Ayorinde Saidu v Toh Weibin
548:428 Moses Peter v Ricky Purnomo
532:426 Chang Ching Wei v Edgar Odongkara
522:418 Panupol Sujjayakorn v Waseem Khatri
513:381 Naween Fernando v Joanne Craig
507:470 David Wiegand v Adam Logan
505:415 Edward Okulicz v Lyres Freeth
504:437 Chollapat Itthiaree v Lakshan Wanni
503:419 Evans Clinchy v Esther Perrins
Upsets this round
Chris May (2084) defeated Nigel Richards (2297)Sohaib Sanaullah (1615) defeated Jakkrit Klaphajone (1846)