Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 6 > ≫Rounds 1 to 9 seed pairings: 1v5 2v4 3v3
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
Rest of Asia ➤ 1st R=4 19 -394 |
Thailand ➤
3rd R=4 16 +475 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Lakshan Wanniarachchi | Jakkrit Klaphajone | 388 | 376 |
Waseem Khatri | Thacha Koowirat | 382 | 443 |
Goutham Jayaraman | Akkarapol Kwhansak | 437 | 354 |
Moiz Ullah Baig | Chollapat Itthiaree | 473 | 418 |
Sohaib Sanaullah | Panupol Sujjayakorn | 437 | 430 |
United States ➤ 2nd R=4 16 +958 |
Rest of World ➤
8th R=3 13 -270 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Theresa Brousson | 519 | 479 |
David Wiegand | Esther Perrins | 479 | 371 |
Evans Clinchy | Austin Shin | 388 | 490 |
Jesse Day | Lewis Mackay | 474 | 584 |
Will Anderson | Adam Logan | 455 | 459 |
Singapore ➤ 4th R=4 16 +70 |
Nigeria ➤
5th R=3 17 +873 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Hubert Wee | Olatunde Oduwole | 454 | 391 |
Toh Weibin | Nsikan Etim | 460 | 430 |
Marlon Prudencio | Moses Peter | 337 | 442 |
Ricky Purnomo | Eta Karo | 420 | 391 |
Jeremy Khoo | Ayorinde Saidu | 376 | 493 |
Malaysia ➤ 6th R=3 15 -623 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=1 11 -735 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ganesh Asirvatham | Martins Mutahi | 467 | 416 |
Vannitha Balasingam | Stanley Njoroge | 385 | 446 |
Khoo Beng Way | Edgar Odongkara | 384 | 374 |
Andrew Chang | Gitonga Nderitu | 434 | 294 |
Kong Chock Heng | Allan Oyende | 401 | 540 |
Australia ➤ 7th R=3 14 -65 |
New Zealand ➤
9th R=1 13 -289 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
David Eldar | Joanne Craig | 445 | 362 |
Chris May | Lyres Freeth | 407 | 496 |
Edward Okulicz | Howard Warner | 474 | 437 |
Andrew Fisher | Alastair Richards | 428 | 424 |
Naween Fernando | Nigel Richards | 393 | 449 |
RAS USA THA SIN NGA MYS AUS ROW NZL EAF
5 | 631 | 1 | Moses Peter (NGA) | 5 | 467 | 5 | 390 | 2 | David Eldar (AUS) | 5 | 315 | 5 | -72 | 3 | Nsikan Etim (NGA) | 4 | 378 | 4 | 268 | 4 | Ayorinde Saidu (NGA) | 4 | 255 | 4 | 255 |
Scores of 500+ this round
584:474 Lewis Mackay v Jesse Day540:401 Allan Oyende v Kong Chock Heng
519:479 Conrad Bassett v Theresa Brousson
Upsets this round
Sohaib Sanaullah (1615) defeated Panupol Sujjayakorn (2065)Ricky Purnomo (1860) defeated Eta Karo (2096)
Lyres Freeth (1788) defeated Chris May (2084)