Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 7 > ≫Rounds 1 to 9 seed pairings: 1v5 2v4 3v3
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
United States ➤ 1st R=5 19 +980 |
Nigeria ➤
7th R=3 19 +851 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Olatunde Oduwole | 423 | 400 |
David Wiegand | Nsikan Etim | 338 | 373 |
Evans Clinchy | Moses Peter | 505 | 463 |
Jesse Day | Eta Karo | 326 | 399 |
Will Anderson | Ayorinde Saidu | 474 | 409 |
Thailand ➤ 2nd R=5 19 +636 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=1 13 -896 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Panupol Sujjayakorn | Martins Mutahi | 382 | 412 |
Chollapat Itthiaree | Stanley Njoroge | 479 | 422 |
Akkarapol Kwhansak | Edgar Odongkara | 439 | 443 |
Thacha Koowirat | Gitonga Nderitu | 411 | 369 |
Jakkrit Klaphajone | Allan Oyende | 435 | 339 |
Rest of Asia ➤ 3rd R=4 21 -452 |
New Zealand ➤
9th R=2 16 -231 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Lakshan Wanniarachchi | Joanne Craig | 430 | 372 |
Waseem Khatri | Lyres Freeth | 481 | 491 |
Goutham Jayaraman | Howard Warner | 455 | 504 |
Moiz Ullah Baig | Alastair Richards | 426 | 413 |
Sohaib Sanaullah | Nigel Richards | 390 | 460 |
Malaysia ➤ 4th R=4 19 -110 |
Singapore ➤
6th R=4 17 -443 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ganesh Asirvatham | Jeremy Khoo | 596 | 430 |
Vannitha Balasingam | Ricky Purnomo | 447 | 348 |
Khoo Beng Way | Marlon Prudencio | 522 | 322 |
Andrew Chang | Toh Weibin | 391 | 434 |
Kong Chock Heng | Hubert Wee | 382 | 291 |
Rest of World ➤ 5th R=4 17 +8 |
Australia ➤
8th R=3 15 -343 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Logan | Naween Fernando | 379 | 455 |
Lewis Mackay | Andrew Fisher | 501 | 447 |
Austin Shin | Edward Okulicz | 440 | 431 |
Esther Perrins | Chris May | 509 | 341 |
Theresa Brousson | David Eldar | 525 | 402 |
USA THA RAS MYS ROW SIN NGA AUS NZL EAF
6 | 673 | 1 | Moses Peter (NGA) | 5 | 425 | 2 | Nsikan Etim (NGA) | 5 | 413 | 5 | 355 | 5 | 278 | 3 | Toh Weibin (SIN) | 5 | 236 | 4 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 5 | 198 | 5 | David Eldar (AUS) | 5 | 192 | 5 | -48 |
Scores of 500+ this round
596:430 Ganesh Asirvatham v Jeremy Khoo525:402 Theresa Brousson v David Eldar
522:322 Khoo Beng Way v Marlon Prudencio
509:341 Esther Perrins v Chris May
505:463 Evans Clinchy v Moses Peter
504:455 Howard Warner v Goutham Jayaraman
501:447 Lewis Mackay v Andrew Fisher
Upsets this round
Will Anderson (1857) defeated Ayorinde Saidu (2098)Martins Mutahi (1578) defeated Panupol Sujjayakorn (2065)
Moiz Ullah Baig (1800) defeated Alastair Richards (2106)
Kong Chock Heng (1687) defeated Hubert Wee (1953)
Esther Perrins (1801) defeated Chris May (2084)
Theresa Brousson (1766) defeated David Eldar (2150)