Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 11 > ≫Rounds 10 to 18 seed pairings: 1v4 2v2 3v5
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
United States ➤ 1st R=9 32 +1535 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=2 21 -1392 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Stanley Njoroge | 462 | 389 |
David Wiegand | Gitonga Nderitu | 506 | 362 |
Evans Clinchy | Martins Mutahi | 394 | 522 |
Jesse Day | Allan Oyende | 460 | 418 |
Will Anderson | Edgar Odongkara | 413 | 511 |
Rest of World ➤ 2nd R=8 30 +413 |
Singapore ➤
7th R=5 26 -322 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Logan | Ricky Purnomo | 403 | 455 |
Lewis Mackay | Toh Weibin | 436 | 488 |
Austin Shin | Jeremy Khoo | 471 | 393 |
Esther Perrins | Hubert Wee | 428 | 414 |
Theresa Brousson | Marlon Prudencio | 517 | 384 |
Thailand ➤ 3rd R=7 29 +805 |
Nigeria ➤
4th R=6 31 +1095 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Panupol Sujjayakorn | Nsikan Etim | 503 | 456 |
Chollapat Itthiaree | Eta Karo | 469 | 471 |
Akkarapol Kwhansak | Olatunde Oduwole | 436 | 524 |
Thacha Koowirat | Ayorinde Saidu | 386 | 441 |
Jakkrit Klaphajone | Moses Peter | 406 | 486 |
Malaysia ➤ 5th R=5 28 -344 |
New Zealand ➤
8th R=4 27 -332 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ganesh Asirvatham | Lyres Freeth | 618 | 342 |
Vannitha Balasingam | Alastair Richards | 575 | 378 |
Khoo Beng Way | Joanne Craig | 483 | 332 |
Andrew Chang | Nigel Richards | 427 | 446 |
Kong Chock Heng | Howard Warner | 440 | 416 |
Australia ➤ 6th R=5 26 -289 |
Rest of Asia ➤
9th R=4 25 -1169 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
David Eldar | Moiz Ullah Baig | 440 | 378 |
Chris May | Waseem Khatri | 351 | 546 |
Edward Okulicz | Sohaib Sanaullah | 410 | 347 |
Andrew Fisher | Lakshan Wanniarachchi | 437 | 332 |
Naween Fernando | Goutham Jayaraman | 362 | 420 |
USA ROW THA NGA MYS AUS SIN NZL RAS EAF
9 | 839 | 9 | 713 | 8 | 755 | 1 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 8 | 721 | 2 | Ayorinde Saidu (NGA) | 8 | 631 | 3 | Moses Peter (NGA) | 8 | 602 | 4 | Toh Weibin (SIN) | 8 | 444 | 7 | 306 | 5 | David Eldar (AUS) | 7 | 208 |
Scores of 500+ this round
618:342 Ganesh Asirvatham v Lyres Freeth575:378 Vannitha Balasingam v Alastair Richards
546:351 Waseem Khatri v Chris May
524:436 Olatunde Oduwole v Akkarapol Kwhansak
522:394 Martins Mutahi v Evans Clinchy
517:384 Theresa Brousson v Marlon Prudencio
511:413 Edgar Odongkara v Will Anderson
506:362 David Wiegand v Gitonga Nderitu
503:456 Panupol Sujjayakorn v Nsikan Etim
Upsets this round
Martins Mutahi (1578) defeated Evans Clinchy (2062)Ricky Purnomo (1860) defeated Adam Logan (2131)
Vannitha Balasingam (1860) defeated Alastair Richards (2106)
Kong Chock Heng (1687) defeated Howard Warner (1892)
Waseem Khatri (1846) defeated Chris May (2084)