Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 3 > ≫Rounds 1 to 9 seed pairings: 1v5 2v4 3v3
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
United States ➤ 1st R=3 10 +610 |
Rest of Asia ➤
4th R=2 9 -397 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Sohaib Sanaullah | 440 | 384 |
David Wiegand | Moiz Ullah Baig | 531 | 387 |
Evans Clinchy | Goutham Jayaraman | 475 | 487 |
Jesse Day | Waseem Khatri | 437 | 449 |
Will Anderson | Lakshan Wanniarachchi | 422 | 338 |
Nigeria ➤ 2nd R=2 9 +683 |
Australia ➤
8th R=1 6 -1 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ayorinde Saidu | Naween Fernando | 471 | 454 |
Eta Karo | Andrew Fisher | 452 | 409 |
Moses Peter | Edward Okulicz | 150 | 100 |
Nsikan Etim | Chris May | 487 | 398 |
Olatunde Oduwole | David Eldar | 427 | 468 |
Malaysia ➤ 3rd R=2 9 -217 |
Thailand ➤
5th R=2 8 +334 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ganesh Asirvatham | Jakkrit Klaphajone | 460 | 416 |
Vannitha Balasingam | Thacha Koowirat | 450 | 418 |
Khoo Beng Way | Akkarapol Kwhansak | 398 | 474 |
Andrew Chang | Chollapat Itthiaree | 452 | 386 |
Kong Chock Heng | Panupol Sujjayakorn | 569 | 421 |
New Zealand ➤ 6th R=1 7 -39 |
Singapore ➤
7th R=1 7 -250 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Nigel Richards | Jeremy Khoo | 376 | 421 |
Alastair Richards | Ricky Purnomo | 398 | 355 |
Howard Warner | Marlon Prudencio | 407 | 486 |
Lyres Freeth | Toh Weibin | 414 | 450 |
Joanne Craig | Hubert Wee | 449 | 540 |
East Africa ➤ 9th R=1 6 -393 |
Rest of World ➤
10th R=0 4 -330 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Allan Oyende | Theresa Brousson | 408 | 436 |
Gitonga Nderitu | Esther Perrins | 423 | 384 |
Edgar Odongkara | Austin Shin | 405 | 400 |
Stanley Njoroge | Lewis Mackay | 443 | 433 |
Martins Mutahi | Adam Logan | 515 | 405 |
USA NGA MYS RAS THA NZL SIN AUS EAF ROW
3 | 314 | 3 | 252 | 1 | Waseem Khatri (RAS) | 3 | 207 | 3 | 126 | 2 | Akkarapol Kwhansak (THA) | 2 | 258 | 2 | 256 | 2 | 225 | 3 | Thacha Koowirat (THA) | 2 | 178 | 4 | Naween Fernando (AUS) | 2 | 164 |
Scores of 500+ this round
569:421 Kong Chock Heng v Panupol Sujjayakorn540:449 Hubert Wee v Joanne Craig
531:387 David Wiegand v Moiz Ullah Baig
515:405 Martins Mutahi v Adam Logan
Upsets this round
Goutham Jayaraman (1837) defeated Evans Clinchy (2062)Chang Ching Wei (1741) defeated Chollapat Itthiaree (1999)
Kong Chock Heng (1687) defeated Panupol Sujjayakorn (2065)
Jeremy Khoo (1841) defeated Nigel Richards (2297)
Edgar Odongkara (1791) defeated Austin Shin (2000)
Stanley Njoroge (1755) defeated Lewis Mackay (2105)
Martins Mutahi (1578) defeated Adam Logan (2131)