Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 31 > ≫Rounds 28 to 36 seed pairings: 1v2 3v4 5v5
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
Australia ➤ 1st R=22 95.5 +2966 |
Rest of Asia ➤
7th R=11 68 -2953 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
David Eldar | Waseem Khatri | 519 | 369 |
Chris May | Lakshan Wanniarachchi | 487 | 282 |
Edward Okulicz | Moiz Ullah Baig | 353 | 415 |
Andrew Fisher | Goutham Jayaraman | 367 | 450 |
Naween Fernando | Sohaib Sanaullah | 422 | 386 |
Nigeria ➤ 2nd R=21 90.5 +4114 |
Thailand ➤
5th R=16 82 +1386 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Ayorinde Saidu | Chollapat Itthiaree | 562 | 301 |
Eta Karo | Panupol Sujjayakorn | 457 | 494 |
Moses Peter | Thacha Koowirat | 373 | 398 |
Nsikan Etim | Akkarapol Kwhansak | 520 | 391 |
Olatunde Oduwole | Jakkrit Klaphajone | 470 | 444 |
United States ➤ 3rd R=21 87 +3172 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=6 53 -5022 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Gitonga Nderitu | 446 | 521 |
David Wiegand | Allan Oyende | 514 | 280 |
Evans Clinchy | Stanley Njoroge | 455 | 468 |
Jesse Day | Edgar Odongkara | 486 | 416 |
Will Anderson | Martins Mutahi | 323 | 518 |
Rest of World ➤ 4th R=21 86 +1223 |
Singapore ➤
8th R=11 66 -1787 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Logan | Toh Weibin | 376 | 542 |
Lewis Mackay | Hubert Wee | 456 | 366 |
Austin Shin | Ricky Purnomo | 462 | 412 |
Esther Perrins | Marlon Prudencio | 477 | 352 |
Theresa Brousson | Jeremy Khoo | 411 | 388 |
New Zealand ➤ 6th R=16 79 -94 |
Malaysia ➤
9th R=10 68 -3005 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Nigel Richards | Vannitha Balasingam | 418 | 436 |
Alastair Richards | Ganesh Asirvatham | 404 | 483 |
Howard Warner | Andrew Chang | 466 | 435 |
Lyres Freeth | Khoo Beng Way | 408 | 422 |
Joanne Craig | Kong Chock Heng | 360 | 375 |
AUS NGA USA ROW THA NZL RAS SIN MYS EAF
1 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 23 | 2331 | 22 | 1293 | 2 | Adam Logan (ROW) | 22 | 1221 | 3 | Thacha Koowirat (THA) | 21 | 1434 | 21 | 1295 | 4 | Nigel Richards (NZL) | 21 | 958 | 21 | 858 | 20 | 1274 | 20 | 733 |
Scores of 500+ this round
562:301 Ayorinde Saidu v Chollapat Itthiaree542:376 Toh Weibin v Adam Logan
521:446 Gitonga Nderitu v Conrad Bassett
520:391 Nsikan Etim v Akkarapol Kwhansak
519:369 David Eldar v Waseem Khatri
518:323 Martins Mutahi v Will Anderson
514:280 David Wiegand v Allan Oyende
Upsets this round
Moiz Ullah Baig (1800) defeated Edward Okulicz (2033)Gitonga Nderitu (1865) defeated Conrad Bassett (2141)
Stanley Njoroge (1755) defeated Evans Clinchy (2062)
Martins Mutahi (1578) defeated Will Anderson (1857)
Vannitha Balasingam (1860) defeated Nigel Richards (2297)