Alchemist Cup
Results
< Round 32 > ≫Rounds 28 to 36 seed pairings: 1v2 3v4 5v5
Teams are ranked by R=rounds won then by Gspread (games won and spread).
The top three individual players NOT in the top three teams get prize money.
Australia ➤ 1st R=22 97.5 +3046 |
Rest of World ➤
3rd R=22 89 +1143 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
David Eldar | Lewis Mackay | 616 | 386 |
Chris May | Adam Logan | 462 | 476 |
Edward Okulicz | Esther Perrins | 353 | 442 |
Andrew Fisher | Austin Shin | 509 | 414 |
Naween Fernando | Theresa Brousson | 393 | 535 |
United States ➤ 2nd R=22 90 +3350 |
Nigeria ➤
4th R=21 92.5 +3936 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard | Eta Karo | 618 | 426 |
David Wiegand | Ayorinde Saidu | 416 | 360 |
Evans Clinchy | Nsikan Etim | 348 | 462 |
Jesse Day | Moses Peter | 354 | 449 |
Will Anderson | Olatunde Oduwole | 505 | 366 |
Thailand ➤ 5th R=17 85 +1384 |
East Africa ➤
10th R=6 55 -5020 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Panupol Sujjayakorn | Gitonga Nderitu | 483 | 468 |
Chollapat Itthiaree | Allan Oyende | 460 | 389 |
Akkarapol Kwhansak | Stanley Njoroge | 461 | 428 |
Thacha Koowirat | Edgar Odongkara | 381 | 482 |
Jakkrit Klaphajone | Martins Mutahi | 392 | 412 |
New Zealand ➤ 6th R=17 83 +138 |
Rest of Asia ➤
8th R=11 69 -3185 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Nigel Richards | Waseem Khatri | 408 | 363 |
Alastair Richards | Lakshan Wanniarachchi | 472 | 380 |
Howard Warner | Moiz Ullah Baig | 406 | 484 |
Lyres Freeth | Goutham Jayaraman | 547 | 405 |
Joanne Craig | Sohaib Sanaullah | 396 | 365 |
Singapore ➤ 7th R=12 69 -2029 |
Malaysia ➤
9th R=10 70 -2763 | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
Hubert Wee | Vannitha Balasingam | 485 | 472 |
Toh Weibin | Ganesh Asirvatham | 508 | 397 |
Marlon Prudencio | Andrew Chang | 484 | 397 |
Ricky Purnomo | Khoo Beng Way | 345 | 506 |
Jeremy Khoo | Kong Chock Heng | 216 | 508 |
AUS USA ROW NGA THA NZL SIN RAS MYS EAF
1 | Ganesh Asirvatham (MYS) | 23 | 2220 | 23 | 1523 | 23 | 1235 | 2 | Moses Peter (NGA) | 22 | 1390 | 22 | 1050 | 3 | Nigel Richards (NZL) | 22 | 1003 | 4 | Thacha Koowirat (THA) | 21 | 1333 | 20 | 1517 | 5 | Eta Karo (NGA) | 20 | 1082 |
Scores of 500+ this round
618:426 Conrad Bassett v Eta Karo616:386 David Eldar v Lewis Mackay
547:405 Lyres Freeth v Goutham Jayaraman
535:393 Theresa Brousson v Naween Fernando
509:414 Andrew Fisher v Austin Shin
508:397 Toh Weibin v Ganesh Asirvatham
508:216 Kong Chock Heng v Jeremy Khoo
506:345 Khoo Beng Way v Ricky Purnomo
505:366 Will Anderson v Olatunde Oduwole
Upsets this round
Esther Perrins (1801) defeated Edward Okulicz (2033)Martins Mutahi (1578) defeated Jakkrit Klaphajone (1846)
Toh Weibin (1941) defeated Ganesh Asirvatham (2324)