Prizes down to eighth place.
Below this, rating band prize contenders
1 & 2 for ratings 1000 to 1200, 1 & 2 for under 1000

    PLATE ROUND 23    

Placings in round 23 Opponent in round 23 Next opponent
  1 Rene Chelton 16.5 +379  lost to Karyn Crease 345:485   Peter Bauer
  2 Pam Thomas 16 +1023  lost to Khwanjai Thammaping 361:376   Karyn Crease
  3 Margaret Bishop 16 +724  beat Christina Linwood 523:354   Glen Chandler
  4 Francoise Finlayson 15 +436  lost to Peter Bauer 349:413   Khwanjai Thammaping
  5 Karyn Crease 15 +414  beat Rene Chelton 485:345   Pam Thomas
  6 Khwanjai Thammaping 15 +314  beat Pam Thomas 376:361   Francoise Finlayson
  7 Moana Nepia 15 +6  beat John Salmon 435:365   Michael Smitheram
  8 John Salmon 14.5 +275  lost to Moana Nepia 365:435   Alan Mathews
9 Peter Bauer 14 +798  beat Francoise Finlayson 413:349   Rene Chelton
10 Glen Chandler 14 +752  beat Betty Egan 425:312   Margaret Bishop
11 Michael Smitheram 14 -78  beat Anne Hough 371:345   Moana Nepia
12 Christina Linwood 13.5 +134  lost to Margaret Bishop 354:523   Paula Messer
13 Alan Mathews 13 +811  beat Lynne Jarvis 488:344   John Salmon
14 Paula Messer 13 +690  beat Rob Marotta 440:271   Christina Linwood
15 Betty Egan 13 +332  lost to Glen Chandler 312:425   Sharon Sorensen
16 Anne Hough 13 +263  lost to Michael Smitheram 345:371   Frances Adams
17 Sharon Sorensen 13 +82  beat Helen Jones 372:326   Betty Egan
18 Frances Adams 13 +58  beat Julie Bingham 412:339   Anne Hough
19 Lyndee Hill 13 -253  beat Susan Roberts 388:315   Lynne Jarvis
20 Lynne Jarvis 12.5 +218  lost to Alan Mathews 344:488   Lyndee Hill
21 Rob Marotta 12.5 -133  lost to Paula Messer 271:440   Cheryl Michler
22 Cheryl Michler 12 +482  beat Emanuel Atsas 403:309   Rob Marotta
23 Pat Schuberg 12 +257  pipped John Hayes 382:379   Betty Foreman
24 Susan Roberts 12 +229  lost to Lyndee Hill 315:388   Vincent Nguyen
25 Betty Foreman 12 +140  beat Kara Eddington 404:320   Pat Schuberg
26 Helen Jones 12 +82  lost to Sharon Sorensen 326:372   Julie Bingham
27 Vincent Nguyen 12 +10  beat Greg Hopson 436:281   Susan Roberts
28 Gina Jordan 12 -182  beat Victoria Gates 475:403   Emanuel Atsas
29 Julie Bingham 11.5 -75  lost to Frances Adams 339:412   Helen Jones
30 Emanuel Atsas 11.5 -407  lost to Cheryl Michler 309:403   Gina Jordan
31 Christiane McCann 11 +695  beat Mohammed Hegazi 423:347   Sunny Wright
32 Sunny Wright 11 +325  beat Sandy McConnell 413:279   Christiane McCann
33 John Hayes 11 +289  was pipped by Pat Schuberg 379:382   Fiona Braendler
34 Fiona Braendler 11 +89  beat Liz Jackman 379:324   John Hayes
35 Patti Ashwin 11 +53  beat Dorothy Barraclough 405:393   Victoria Gates
36 Kara Eddington 11 -121  lost to Betty Foreman 320:404   Oscar Ivanovski
37 Greg Hopson 11 -199  lost to Vincent Nguyen 281:436   Mohammed Hegazi
38 Victoria Gates 11 -265  lost to Gina Jordan 403:475   Patti Ashwin
39 Paula Brown 11 -350  beat Anthony Radosevic 418:370   Louisa Atsas
40 Oscar Ivanovski 11 -716  beat Dianne Gibson 385:343   Kara Eddington
41 Mohammed Hegazi 10.5 -218  lost to Christiane McCann 347:423   Greg Hopson
42 Louisa Atsas 10 +167  beat Dawn Boyle 477:297   Paula Brown
43 Suzy Brownlow 10 +102  beat Nina Clarke 366:324   Betty Smith
44 Dorothy Barraclough 10 +95  lost to Patti Ashwin 393:405   Sandy McConnell
45 Betty Smith 10 +94  beat Ivy Nicholls 350:283   Suzy Brownlow
46 Sandy McConnell 10 +9  lost to Sunny Wright 279:413   Dorothy Barraclough
47 Dianne Gibson 10 -285  lost to Oscar Ivanovski 343:385   David Eddington
48 David Eddington 10 -322  beat Marisa Nuccitelli 373:342   Dianne Gibson
49 Liz Jackman 10 -357  lost to Fiona Braendler 324:379   Glenys Dettmann
50 Anthony Radosevic 9.5 -227  lost to Paula Brown 370:418   Wayne Willis
51 Nina Clarke 9.5 -278  lost to Suzy Brownlow 324:366   Marisa Nuccitelli
52 Latha Weerakkody 9 -16  lost to Wayne Willis 328:364   Tanissha Suppiah
53 Glenys Dettmann 9 -111  beat Tanissha Suppiah 416:265   Liz Jackman
54 Ivy Nicholls 8 -335  lost to Betty Smith 283:350   Dawn Boyle
55 Wayne Willis 7 -1096  beat Latha Weerakkody 364:328   Anthony Radosevic
56 Marisa Nuccitelli 6 -938  lost to David Eddington 342:373   Nina Clarke
57 Dawn Boyle 6 -1232  lost to Louisa Atsas 297:477   Ivy Nicholls
58 Tanissha Suppiah 1 -2633  lost to Glenys Dettmann 265:416   Latha Weerakkody
')