Prizes down to eighth place.
Below this, rating band prize contenders
1 & 2 for ratings 1000 to 1200, 1 & 2 for under 1000

    PLATE ROUND 24    

Placings in round 24 Opponent in round 24
  1 Rene Chelton 17.5 +419  beat Peter Bauer 389:349  
  2 Margaret Bishop 17 +843  beat Glen Chandler 442:323  
  3 Pam Thomas 16 +1010  lost to Karyn Crease 356:369  
  4 Karyn Crease 16 +427  beat Pam Thomas 369:356  
  5 Khwanjai Thammaping 16 +361  beat Francoise Finlayson 359:312  
  6 Moana Nepia 16 +139  beat Michael Smitheram 441:308  
  7 Francoise Finlayson 15 +389  lost to Khwanjai Thammaping 312:359  
  8 John Salmon 14.5 +230  lost to Alan Mathews 335:380  
9 Alan Mathews 14 +856  beat John Salmon 380:335  
10 Peter Bauer 14 +758  lost to Rene Chelton 349:389  
11 Paula Messer 14 +722  beat Christina Linwood 376:344  
12 Glen Chandler 14 +633  lost to Margaret Bishop 323:442  
13 Anne Hough 14 +296  beat Frances Adams 390:357  
14 Sharon Sorensen 14 +84  pipped Betty Egan 360:358  
15 Michael Smitheram 14 -211  lost to Moana Nepia 308:441  
16 Lyndee Hill 14 -214  beat Lynne Jarvis 372:333  
17 Christina Linwood 13.5 +102  lost to Paula Messer 344:376  
18 Cheryl Michler 13 +612  beat Rob Marotta 395:265  
19 Betty Egan 13 +330  was pipped by Sharon Sorensen 358:360  
20 Betty Foreman 13 +244  beat Pat Schuberg 402:298  
21 Helen Jones 13 +165  beat Julie Bingham 417:334  
22 Vincent Nguyen 13 +123  beat Susan Roberts 431:318  
23 Frances Adams 13 +25  lost to Anne Hough 357:390  
24 Gina Jordan 13 -135  beat Emanuel Atsas 342:295  
25 Lynne Jarvis 12.5 +179  lost to Lyndee Hill 333:372  
26 Rob Marotta 12.5 -263  lost to Cheryl Michler 265:395  
27 John Hayes 12 +403  beat Fiona Braendler 422:308  
28 Sunny Wright 12 +331  pipped Christiane McCann 341:335  
29 Patti Ashwin 12 +207  beat Victoria Gates 467:313  
30 Pat Schuberg 12 +153  lost to Betty Foreman 298:402  
31 Susan Roberts 12 +116  lost to Vincent Nguyen 318:431  
32 Greg Hopson 12 -60  beat Mohammed Hegazi 455:316  
33 Kara Eddington 12 -75  beat Oscar Ivanovski 348:302  
34 Paula Brown 12 -288  beat Louisa Atsas 384:322  
35 Julie Bingham 11.5 -158  lost to Helen Jones 334:417  
36 Emanuel Atsas 11.5 -454  lost to Gina Jordan 295:342  
37 Christiane McCann 11 +689  was pipped by Sunny Wright 335:341  
38 Suzy Brownlow 11 +140  beat Betty Smith 397:359  
39 Sandy McConnell 11 +52  beat Dorothy Barraclough 384:341  
40 Fiona Braendler 11 -25  lost to John Hayes 308:422  
41 Dianne Gibson 11 -253  beat David Eddington 330:298  
42 Victoria Gates 11 -419  lost to Patti Ashwin 313:467  
43 Oscar Ivanovski 11 -762  lost to Kara Eddington 302:348  
44 Anthony Radosevic 10.5 -98  beat Wayne Willis 403:274  
45 Nina Clarke 10.5 -239  beat Marisa Nuccitelli 357:318  
46 Mohammed Hegazi 10.5 -357  lost to Greg Hopson 316:455  
47 Louisa Atsas 10 +105  lost to Paula Brown 322:384  
48 Betty Smith 10 +56  lost to Suzy Brownlow 359:397  
49 Dorothy Barraclough 10 +52  lost to Sandy McConnell 341:384  
50 Latha Weerakkody 10 +6  beat Tanissha Suppiah 312:290  
51 Glenys Dettmann 10 -37  beat Liz Jackman 363:289  
52 David Eddington 10 -354  lost to Dianne Gibson 298:330  
53 Liz Jackman 10 -431  lost to Glenys Dettmann 289:363  
54 Ivy Nicholls 9 -236  beat Dawn Boyle 398:299  
55 Wayne Willis 7 -1225  lost to Anthony Radosevic 274:403  
56 Marisa Nuccitelli 6 -977  lost to Nina Clarke 318:357  
57 Dawn Boyle 6 -1331  lost to Ivy Nicholls 299:398  
58 Tanissha Suppiah 1 -2655  lost to Latha Weerakkody 290:312  
')