Prizes down to eighth place.
Below this, rating band prize contenders
1 & 2 for ratings 1400 to 1600, 1 & 2 for under 1400

    CHAMP ROUND 24    

Placings in round 24 Opponent in round 24
  1 Cameron Farlow 18 +1051  beat Mythili Rudra 429:416  
  2 Andrew Fisher 17 +1144  beat Ryan Sutton 462:413  
  3 Peter Kougi 17 +1060  beat Barry Jordan 520:346  
  4 Edward Okulicz 17 +775  beat Tony Hunt 449:390  
  5 Daniel Piechnick 16 +1020  beat Jakob Teitelbaum 427:368  
  6 Naween Fernando 15.5 +515  got walloped by David Vanzyl 353:564  
  7 Chris May 15 +748  beat Bob Jackman 405:384  
  8 Mythili Rudra 15 +417  lost to Cameron Farlow 416:429  
9 David Vanzyl 15 +315  walloped Naween Fernando 564:353  
10 Joanne Craig 14 +1137  beat Adam Kretschmer 495:351  
11 Rocky Sharma 14 +678  beat Russell Honeybun 379:329  
12 Bob Jackman 14 +650  lost to Chris May 384:405  
13 Esther Perrins 14 +560  beat John Holgate 392:358  
14 Ryan Sutton 14 +506  lost to Andrew Fisher 413:462  
15 Nick Ivanovski 14 +422  beat Khen Meerding 359:344  
16 Barry Jordan 14 +284  lost to Peter Kougi 346:520  
17 Tony Hunt 14 +196  lost to Edward Okulicz 390:449  
18 Graeme Lock Lee 14 +134  beat Ronnie Bennett 450:327  
19 Adam Kretschmer 14 -178  lost to Joanne Craig 351:495  
20 Jakob Teitelbaum 13.5 +404  lost to Daniel Piechnick 368:427  
21 Ron Baginski 13 +599  pipped Carmel Dodd 396:390  
22 Tony Miller 13 +587  beat Norma Fisher 466:364  
23 Victor Tung 13 +383  beat Dianne Brumby 439:336  
24 Russell Honeybun 13 +357  lost to Rocky Sharma 329:379  
25 Noel Barrett 13 +320  beat Stephen Mooney Purse 425:414  
26 John Holgate 13 +291  lost to Esther Perrins 358:392  
27 Khen Meerding 13 +104  lost to Nick Ivanovski 344:359  
28 Andrew Hamblin 13 +95  beat Martin Rose 461:300  
29 Carmel Dodd 13 -21  was pipped by Ron Baginski 390:396  
30 Ronnie Bennett 13 -207  lost to Graeme Lock Lee 327:450  
31 Norma Fisher 13 -224  lost to Tony Miller 364:466  
32 Martin Waterworth 13 -268  beat Trish Brighton 482:381  
33 Ros Wilkinson 13 -637  beat Peter Shaw 405:359  
34 Stephen Mooney Purse 12 +580  lost to Noel Barrett 414:425  
35 Trevor Halsall 12 +284  beat Michael Tang 404:385  
36 Heather Long 12 +274  beat Rod Talbot 393:380  
37 Antony Kimber 12 +114  beat Liz Blanch 429:387  
38 Geoff Shepheard 12 -18  beat Ivor Zetler 424:413  
39 Dianne Brumby 12 -135  lost to Victor Tung 336:439  
40 Julie Belle 12 -191  beat Jon Ford-King 469:430  
41 Martin Rose 12 -218  lost to Andrew Hamblin 300:461  
42 Peter Shaw 12 -223  lost to Ros Wilkinson 359:405  
43 Trish Brighton 12 -997  lost to Martin Waterworth 381:482  
44 Michael Tang 11.5 +162  lost to Trevor Halsall 385:404  
45 Wayne Jones 11.5 -85  beat Jane Taylor 393:359  
46 Jane Brown 11 +325  walloped Margaret Griggs 525:318  
47 Rod Talbot 11 +127  lost to Heather Long 380:393  
48 Barry Harridge 11 +36  beat Arnold Appelhof 400:347  
49 Liz Blanch 11 -115  lost to Antony Kimber 387:429  
50 Ivor Zetler 11 -121  lost to Geoff Shepheard 413:424  
51 Paul Richards 11 -201  beat Carol Johnsen 436:340  
52 Jane Taylor 11 -213  lost to Wayne Jones 359:393  
53 Angie Pearse 11 -310  beat John Barker 441:409  
54 Margaret Griggs 11 -459  got walloped by Jane Brown 318:525  
55 John Rider 11 -460  beat Tony Loui 464:329  
56 Jon Ford-King 11 -675  lost to Julie Belle 430:469  
57 Hailey Sutton 11 -971  beat Susan MacGillivray 398:370  
58 Natalie Tadday 10 -209  beat Katie Rowe 380:290  
59 Arnold Appelhof 10 -230  lost to Barry Harridge 347:400  
60 John Barker 10 -297  lost to Angie Pearse 409:441  
61 Benjamin Lee 10 -315  beat Faye Williams 376:319  
62 Carol Johnsen 10 -439  lost to Paul Richards 340:436  
63 Marj Miller 10 -454  beat Noel Coulter 361:194  
64 Susan MacGillivray 10 -509  lost to Hailey Sutton 370:398  
65 Tony Loui 10 -523  lost to John Rider 329:464  
66 Margaret Neal 9 -68  beat Anne Goldstein 450:322  
67 Faye Williams 9 -220  lost to Benjamin Lee 319:376  
68 Katie Rowe 9 -283  lost to Natalie Tadday 290:380  
69 Tim Reddan 9 -475  was pipped by Janine Whittaker 390:399  
70 Jan Hill 9 -1114  beat Caroline Scowcroft 429:394  
71 Louise Love 8.5 -535  beat Lexie Neale 455:357  
72 Caroline Scowcroft 8 -351  lost to Jan Hill 394:429  
73 Janine Whittaker 8 -753  pipped Tim Reddan 399:390  
74 Noel Coulter 7 -1119  lost to Marj Miller 194:361  
75 Anne Goldstein 6.5 -738  lost to Margaret Neal 322:450  
76 Lexie Neale 5 -774  lost to Louise Love 357:455  
77 Sandra Masel 1 -321  a bye in this round  
')