Prizes down to eighth place.
Below this, rating band prize contenders
1 & 2 for ratings 1400 to 1600, 1 & 2 for under 1400

    CHAMP ROUND 1    

Placings in round 01 Opponent in round 01 Next opponent
  1 Angie Pearse 1 +292  pulverised Carol Johnsen 563:271   Wayne Jones
  2 Wayne Jones 1 +142  beat Paul Richards 441:299   Angie Pearse
  3 Peter Kougi 1 +136  beat Rocky Sharma 531:395   Ronnie Bennett
  4 Ronnie Bennett 1 +130  beat Peter Shaw 460:330   Peter Kougi
  5 Cameron Farlow 1 +122  beat John Holgate 464:342   Andrew Fisher
  6 Andrew Fisher 1 +115  beat Andrew Hamblin 550:435   Cameron Farlow
  7 Chris May 1 +107  beat Rod Talbot 481:374   Ros Wilkinson
  8 Ros Wilkinson 1 +105  beat Martin Rose 428:323   Chris May
9 Benjamin Lee 1 +101  beat Louise Love 504:403   Marj Miller
10 Marj Miller 1 +97  beat John Rider 470:373   Benjamin Lee
11 Tim Reddan 1 +89  beat Antony Kimber 437:348   Jakob Teitelbaum
12 Jakob Teitelbaum 1 +78  beat Stephen Mooney Purse 458:380   Tim Reddan
13 Janine Whittaker 1 +78  beat Sandra Masel 412:334   Ron Baginski
14 Ron Baginski 1 +74  beat Norma Fisher 515:441   Janine Whittaker
15 Bob Jackman 1 +73  beat Michael Tang 390:317   Naween Fernando
16 Naween Fernando 1 +72  beat Victor Tung 464:392   Bob Jackman
17 Adam Kretschmer 1 +70  beat Tony Loui 415:345   Tony Miller
18 Tony Miller 1 +70  beat Ryan Sutton 412:342   Adam Kretschmer
19 Jane Taylor 1 +68  beat Joanne Craig 475:407   Khen Meerding
20 Khen Meerding 1 +66  beat Noel Coulter 404:338   Jane Taylor
21 Margaret Neal 1 +64  beat John Barker 482:418   Noel Barrett
22 Noel Barrett 1 +64  beat Daniel Piechnick 435:371   Margaret Neal
23 Julie Belle 1 +63  beat Lexie Neale 372:309   Geoff Shepheard
24 Geoff Shepheard 1 +56  beat Anne Goldstein 363:307   Julie Belle
25 Faye Williams 1 +48  beat Heather Long 394:346   Trevor Halsall
26 Trevor Halsall 1 +39  beat Carmel Dodd 418:379   Faye Williams
27 David Vanzyl 1 +32  beat Barry Jordan 417:385   Natalie Tadday
28 Natalie Tadday 1 +29  beat Caroline Scowcroft 433:404   David Vanzyl
29 Ivor Zetler 1 +28  beat Jon Ford-King 385:357   Mythili Rudra
30 Mythili Rudra 1 +26  beat Graeme Lock Lee 429:403   Ivor Zetler
31 Hailey Sutton 1 +25  beat Liz Blanch 346:321   Jane Brown
32 Jane Brown 1 +19  beat Jan Hill 447:428   Hailey Sutton
33 Martin Waterworth 1 +19  beat Susan MacGillivray 413:394   Esther Perrins
34 Esther Perrins 1 +18  beat Tony Hunt 416:398   Martin Waterworth
35 Edward Okulicz 1 +16  beat Nick Ivanovski 441:425   Russell Honeybun
36 Russell Honeybun 1 +14  beat Dianne Brumby 370:356   Edward Okulicz
37 Trish Brighton 1 +7  pipped Arnold Appelhof 385:378   Margaret Griggs
38 Margaret Griggs 1 +1  pipped Katie Rowe 342:341   Trish Brighton
39 Barry Harridge 0 +0  a bye in this round   a bye in round 02
40 Katie Rowe 0 -1  was pipped by Margaret Griggs 341:342   Arnold Appelhof
41 Arnold Appelhof 0 -7  was pipped by Trish Brighton 378:385   Katie Rowe
42 Dianne Brumby 0 -14  lost to Russell Honeybun 356:370   Nick Ivanovski
43 Nick Ivanovski 0 -16  lost to Edward Okulicz 425:441   Dianne Brumby
44 Tony Hunt 0 -18  lost to Esther Perrins 398:416   Jan Hill
45 Jan Hill 0 -19  lost to Jane Brown 428:447   Tony Hunt
46 Susan MacGillivray 0 -19  lost to Martin Waterworth 394:413   Liz Blanch
47 Liz Blanch 0 -25  lost to Hailey Sutton 321:346   Susan MacGillivray
48 Graeme Lock Lee 0 -26  lost to Mythili Rudra 403:429   Jon Ford-King
49 Jon Ford-King 0 -28  lost to Ivor Zetler 357:385   Graeme Lock Lee
50 Caroline Scowcroft 0 -29  lost to Natalie Tadday 404:433   Barry Jordan
51 Barry Jordan 0 -32  lost to David Vanzyl 385:417   Caroline Scowcroft
52 Carmel Dodd 0 -39  lost to Trevor Halsall 379:418   Heather Long
53 Heather Long 0 -48  lost to Faye Williams 346:394   Carmel Dodd
54 Anne Goldstein 0 -56  lost to Geoff Shepheard 307:363   Lexie Neale
55 Lexie Neale 0 -63  lost to Julie Belle 309:372   Anne Goldstein
56 Daniel Piechnick 0 -64  lost to Noel Barrett 371:435   John Barker
57 John Barker 0 -64  lost to Margaret Neal 418:482   Daniel Piechnick
58 Noel Coulter 0 -66  lost to Khen Meerding 338:404   Joanne Craig
59 Joanne Craig 0 -68  lost to Jane Taylor 407:475   Noel Coulter
60 Ryan Sutton 0 -70  lost to Tony Miller 342:412   Tony Loui
61 Tony Loui 0 -70  lost to Adam Kretschmer 345:415   Ryan Sutton
62 Victor Tung 0 -72  lost to Naween Fernando 392:464   Michael Tang
63 Michael Tang 0 -73  lost to Bob Jackman 317:390   Victor Tung
64 Norma Fisher 0 -74  lost to Ron Baginski 441:515   Sandra Masel
65 Sandra Masel 0 -78  lost to Janine Whittaker 334:412   Norma Fisher
66 Stephen Mooney Purse 0 -78  lost to Jakob Teitelbaum 380:458   Antony Kimber
67 Antony Kimber 0 -89  lost to Tim Reddan 348:437   Stephen Mooney Purse
68 John Rider 0 -97  lost to Marj Miller 373:470   Louise Love
69 Louise Love 0 -101  lost to Benjamin Lee 403:504   John Rider
70 Martin Rose 0 -105  lost to Ros Wilkinson 323:428   Rod Talbot
71 Rod Talbot 0 -107  lost to Chris May 374:481   Martin Rose
72 Andrew Hamblin 0 -115  lost to Andrew Fisher 435:550   John Holgate
73 John Holgate 0 -122  lost to Cameron Farlow 342:464   Andrew Hamblin
74 Peter Shaw 0 -130  lost to Ronnie Bennett 330:460   Rocky Sharma
75 Rocky Sharma 0 -136  lost to Peter Kougi 395:531   Peter Shaw
76 Paul Richards 0 -142  lost to Wayne Jones 299:441   Carol Johnsen
77 Carol Johnsen 0 -292  was pulverised by Angie Pearse 271:563   Paul Richards
')