Prizes down to eighth place.
Below this, rating band prize contenders
1 & 2 for ratings 1400 to 1600, 1 & 2 for under 1400

    CHAMP ROUND 23    

Placings in round 23 Opponent in round 23 Next opponent
  1 Cameron Farlow 17 +1038  beat Ryan Sutton 406:376   Mythili Rudra
  2 Andrew Fisher 16 +1095  beat Jakob Teitelbaum 458:354   Ryan Sutton
  3 Peter Kougi 16 +886  beat Adam Kretschmer 457:383   Barry Jordan
  4 Edward Okulicz 16 +716  pipped Chris May 392:387   Tony Hunt
  5 Naween Fernando 15.5 +726  beat Russell Honeybun 474:337   David Vanzyl
  6 Daniel Piechnick 15 +961  lost to Mythili Rudra 406:441   Jakob Teitelbaum
  7 Mythili Rudra 15 +430  beat Daniel Piechnick 441:406   Cameron Farlow
  8 Chris May 14 +727  was pipped by Edward Okulicz 387:392   Bob Jackman
9 Bob Jackman 14 +671  lost to Barry Jordan 337:435   Chris May
10 Ryan Sutton 14 +555  lost to Cameron Farlow 376:406   Andrew Fisher
11 Barry Jordan 14 +458  beat Bob Jackman 435:337   Peter Kougi
12 Tony Hunt 14 +255  pipped John Holgate 452:447   Edward Okulicz
13 David Vanzyl 14 +104  beat Khen Meerding 457:407   Naween Fernando
14 Adam Kretschmer 14 -34  lost to Peter Kougi 383:457   Joanne Craig
15 Jakob Teitelbaum 13.5 +463  lost to Andrew Fisher 354:458   Daniel Piechnick
16 Joanne Craig 13 +993  beat Carmel Dodd 402:377   Adam Kretschmer
17 Rocky Sharma 13 +628  beat Stephen Mooney Purse 433:387   Russell Honeybun
18 Esther Perrins 13 +526  beat Tony Miller 411:361   John Holgate
19 Nick Ivanovski 13 +407  beat Dianne Brumby 451:419   Khen Meerding
20 Russell Honeybun 13 +407  lost to Naween Fernando 337:474   Rocky Sharma
21 John Holgate 13 +325  was pipped by Tony Hunt 447:452   Esther Perrins
22 Khen Meerding 13 +119  lost to David Vanzyl 407:457   Nick Ivanovski
23 Graeme Lock Lee 13 +11  beat Noel Barrett 407:367   Ronnie Bennett
24 Carmel Dodd 13 -15  lost to Joanne Craig 377:402   Ron Baginski
25 Ronnie Bennett 13 -84  beat Trish Brighton 412:297   Graeme Lock Lee
26 Norma Fisher 13 -122  beat Martin Waterworth 467:292   Tony Miller
27 Ron Baginski 12 +593  walloped Liz Blanch 579:332   Carmel Dodd
28 Stephen Mooney Purse 12 +591  lost to Rocky Sharma 387:433   Noel Barrett
29 Tony Miller 12 +485  lost to Esther Perrins 361:411   Norma Fisher
30 Noel Barrett 12 +309  lost to Graeme Lock Lee 367:407   Stephen Mooney Purse
31 Victor Tung 12 +280  beat Geoff Shepheard 450:337   Dianne Brumby
32 Dianne Brumby 12 -32  lost to Nick Ivanovski 419:451   Victor Tung
33 Martin Rose 12 -57  pipped Rod Talbot 357:352   Andrew Hamblin
34 Andrew Hamblin 12 -66  pipped Antony Kimber 400:394   Martin Rose
35 Peter Shaw 12 -177  beat Jane Taylor 370:329   Ros Wilkinson
36 Martin Waterworth 12 -369  lost to Norma Fisher 292:467   Trish Brighton
37 Ros Wilkinson 12 -683  beat Margaret Griggs 429:366   Peter Shaw
38 Trish Brighton 12 -896  lost to Ronnie Bennett 297:412   Martin Waterworth
39 Michael Tang 11.5 +181  beat Jane Brown 433:298   Trevor Halsall
40 Trevor Halsall 11 +265  beat Paul Richards 417:267   Michael Tang
41 Heather Long 11 +261  beat Wayne Jones 427:356   Rod Talbot
42 Rod Talbot 11 +140  was pipped by Martin Rose 352:357   Heather Long
43 Antony Kimber 11 +72  was pipped by Andrew Hamblin 394:400   Liz Blanch
44 Geoff Shepheard 11 -29  lost to Victor Tung 337:450   Ivor Zetler
45 Liz Blanch 11 -73  got walloped by Ron Baginski 332:579   Antony Kimber
46 Ivor Zetler 11 -110  beat Carol Johnsen 457:372   Geoff Shepheard
47 Jane Taylor 11 -179  lost to Peter Shaw 329:370   Wayne Jones
48 Julie Belle 11 -230  beat John Barker 461:391   Jon Ford-King
49 Margaret Griggs 11 -252  lost to Ros Wilkinson 366:429   Jane Brown
50 Jon Ford-King 11 -636  beat John Rider 425:352   Julie Belle
51 Wayne Jones 10.5 -119  lost to Heather Long 356:427   Jane Taylor
52 Jane Brown 10 +118  lost to Michael Tang 298:433   Margaret Griggs
53 Barry Harridge 10 -17  beat Hailey Sutton 372:321   Arnold Appelhof
54 Arnold Appelhof 10 -177  pipped Benjamin Lee 458:453   Barry Harridge
55 John Barker 10 -265  lost to Julie Belle 391:461   Angie Pearse
56 Paul Richards 10 -297  lost to Trevor Halsall 267:417   Carol Johnsen
57 Angie Pearse 10 -342  beat Tim Reddan 404:361   John Barker
58 Carol Johnsen 10 -343  lost to Ivor Zetler 372:457   Paul Richards
59 Tony Loui 10 -388  beat Marj Miller 444:393   John Rider
60 Susan MacGillivray 10 -481  beat Margaret Neal 385:271   Hailey Sutton
61 John Rider 10 -595  lost to Jon Ford-King 352:425   Tony Loui
62 Hailey Sutton 10 -999  lost to Barry Harridge 321:372   Susan MacGillivray
63 Faye Williams 9 -163  beat Jan Hill 433:335   Benjamin Lee
64 Katie Rowe 9 -193  beat Janine Whittaker 459:372   Natalie Tadday
65 Natalie Tadday 9 -299  beat Noel Coulter 310:284   Katie Rowe
66 Benjamin Lee 9 -372  was pipped by Arnold Appelhof 453:458   Faye Williams
67 Tim Reddan 9 -466  lost to Angie Pearse 361:404   Janine Whittaker
68 Marj Miller 9 -621  lost to Tony Loui 393:444   Noel Coulter
69 Margaret Neal 8 -196  lost to Susan MacGillivray 271:385   Anne Goldstein
70 Caroline Scowcroft 8 -316  beat Lexie Neale 375:305   Jan Hill
71 Jan Hill 8 -1149  lost to Faye Williams 335:433   Caroline Scowcroft
72 Louise Love 7.5 -633  lost to Anne Goldstein 382:481   Lexie Neale
73 Janine Whittaker 7 -762  lost to Katie Rowe 372:459   Tim Reddan
74 Noel Coulter 7 -952  lost to Natalie Tadday 284:310   Marj Miller
75 Anne Goldstein 6.5 -610  beat Louise Love 481:382   Margaret Neal
76 Lexie Neale 5 -676  lost to Caroline Scowcroft 305:375   Louise Love
77 Sandra Masel 1 -321  a bye in this round   a bye in round 24
')